Leads Xclusive | We Have The Unfair Advantage

Privacy Policy

Leads Xclusive LLC Privacy Policy

Last Updated 08/25/2020

Leads Xclusive LLC and its affiliates (also collectively referred to as “we”. “our” and “us”) are concerned about privacy issues and want you to be familiar with how we collect, use and disclose information. This Privacy Policy describes our practices in connection with information that we collect through activities that link to this Privacy Policy including websites (our “Websites”) and any mobile sites, widgets, and other mobile interactive features, through other services that we may offer in connections with our Websites, through our official social media pages that we control (our “Social Media Pages”), as well as through HTML-formatted email messages that we send to you (collectively, including the Social Media Pages and Websites, the “Sites”). By providing Personal Information to us, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT

“Personal Information” is information that identifies you as an individual, such as your name and email address.

  • Information you provide: We may collect and store all personal information you enter on our website, such as your name, address, email address, telephone number, credit or debit card information, social media account id, and other personally identifiable information. When you join Leads Xclusive LLC by requesting a free quote, you are opting in to receive emails from us or about, or one of our affiliates, or one of our 3rd party marketing partners. You can opt-out of notifications by replying to emails you’ve received, using the unsubscribe link in the email, or contacting us via email at [email protected]. Note: you cannot opt out of receiving certain administrative or legal notices from us.
  • Information from other sources: We may also obtain both personal and non-personal information about you from business partners, contractors and other third parties, such as updated delivery and address information, purchase history, and demographic information.

In some cases, we may use a third-party payment service to process purchases made through the Sites. In these cases, your personal information may be collected by this third party and not by us, and will be subject to the third party’s privacy policy, rather than this Privacy Policy. We have no control over and are not responsible for, this third party’s use or disclosure of your Personal Information.

If you submit any Personal Information relating to other people to us or to our service providers in connection with the Sites, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

USE OF COOKIES AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES TO COLLECT INFORMATION

We use various technologies, such as cookies and web beacons, to collect information from your computer and about your activities on our site. This information includes your IP address, your browser type and language, access times, the content of any undeleted cookies that your browser previously accepted from us, and the referring website address. We may allow third-parties, including our authorized service providers, advertising companies, and ad networks to advertise on our behalf. These companies may use cookies to collect information about users who view or interact with their advertisements on our behalf.

HOW WE MAY COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION

We and our service providers may collect Personal Information in a variety of ways, including:

  • Through the Sites: We may collect Personal Information through the Sites, e.g., when you submit a request for information.
  • Offline: We may collect Personal Information from you offline, such as when you contact our marketing affiliates, service providers, business partners, or our third-party strategic partners.
  • From Other Sources: We may receive your Personal Information from other sources, such as public databases; joint marketing partners; social media platforms; from people with whom you are friends or otherwise connected on social media platforms, as well as from other third parties. For example, if you elect to connect your social media account to your Website account, certain Personal Information from your social media account will be shared with us, which may include Personal Information that is part of your profile or your friends’ profiles.

To the extent permitted by applicable law, the Personal Information you provide through the Sites may be combined with Personal Information and Other Information that you provide to us (via online or offline means), that is publicly available, or that we may otherwise obtain online or offline, including, for example, from providers of demographic and other information, social media platforms and other third parties.

HOW PERSONAL INFORMATION MAY BE DISCLOSED

To the extent permitted by applicable law, your Personal Information may be disclosed to:

  • Marketing affiliates: for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. When you are referred to us via a third party marketing affiliate, we may share your email address, and other information that you provide, to such marketing affiliates.
  • Service Providers: who provide services such as website hosting, data analysis, payment processing, order fulfillment, infrastructure provision, IT services, customer service, email delivery services, credit card processing, auditing services and other services, to enable them to provide services. We match your information and service request against our list of service professionals. When you submit a service request through our website, you consent to our providing your personal information and request to the service professionals we match with your request. Sharing this information with service professionals allows them to contact you using the email address or other contact information you provided. In addition, we have other approved contractual partners that fulfill service requests, or that utilize their own service professionals to supplement our network, and we share your information with them, subject to contractual confidentiality restrictions, in order to attempt to provide the services requested. If you use our services pursuant to an agreement with one of our partners, we may share your service request activity information with such partner. We may also release information to collection and/or credit agencies for past due service professional accounts.
  • Business partners: When you make purchases or engage in promotions offered through Leads Xclusive LLC or our services, we may share personal information with the businesses with which we partner to offer you those products, services, and/or promotions. When you elect to engage in a particular merchant’s offer or program, you authorize us to provide your email address and other contact information to that merchant.
  • Third-party strategic partners: with whom we may enter into a special relationship. We will provide you with choices regarding this sharing prior to sharing your Personal Information with a particular strategic partner. Because these third parties will use your Personal Information in accordance with their own privacy practices, you should check their websites for information regarding their privacy practices.
  • Identify you to anyone to whom you send messages through the Sites by you, on message boards, chat, profile pages and blogs and other services to which you are able to post information and materials (including our Social Media Pages). Please note that any information you post or disclose through these services will become public information, and may be available to visitors to the Sites and to the general public. We urge you to be very careful when deciding to disclose your Personal Information, or any other information, on the Sites.
  • A third party in the event of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets or stock (including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings).
  • As we believe to be necessary or appropriate: (a) under applicable law, including laws outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal process; (c) to respond to requests from public and government authorities, including public and government authorities outside your country of residence; (d) to enforce our terms and conditions; (e) to protect our operations or those of any of our affiliates; (f) to protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you or others; and (g) to allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain.

In these cases, your personal information may be collected by marketing affiliates, service providers, business partners, and third-party strategic partners and not by us, and will be subject to their privacy policy, rather than this Privacy Policy. We have no control over, and are not responsible for, their use or disclosure of your Personal Information.

HOW WE MAY USE PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may use information that we collect about you to:

  • Deliver the products and services that you have requested;
  • Manage your account and provide you with customer support;
  • Perform research and analysis about your use of, or interest in, our products, services, or content;
  • Communicate with you by email, postal mail, telephone and/or mobile devices or send newsletters, promotional offers, customer feedback surveys, and other relevant legal notifications about products or services that may be of interest to you either from us, our affiliates, our partners or third parties;
  • Send administrative information to you, for example, information regarding the Sites and changes to our terms, conditions, and policies. Because this information may be important to your use of the Sites, you may not opt-out of receiving these communications.
  • Communicate with you via phone or email with regard to partial or completed service requests;
  • Develop and display content and advertising tailored to your interests on our site and other sites;
  • Permit you to participate on message boards, chat, profile pages and blogs and other services to which you are able to post information and materials (including our Social Media Pages). Please note that any information you post or disclose through these services will become public information, and may be available to visitors to the Sites and to the general public. We urge you to be very careful when deciding to disclose your Personal Information, or any other information, on the Sites.
  • Permit you to participate in social sharing, including live social media feeds.
  • As we believe to be necessary or appropriate: (a) under applicable law, including laws outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal process; (c) to respond to requests from public and government authorities, including public and government authorities outside your country of residence; (d) to enforce our terms and conditions; (e) to protect our operations or those of any of our affiliates; (f) to protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you or others; and (g) to allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain.
  • Manage our business;
  • Enforce our terms and conditions as stated in our Terms and Conditions; or
  • Perform functions as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

BLOGS, BULLETIN BOARDS, CHAT ROOMS AND OTHER SOCIAL MEDIA SITES

We may provide areas on our websites where you can post information about yourself and others and communicate with others, as well as post comments (e.g. pictures, videos, audio files, etc.). Such postings are governed by our Terms and Conditions. In addition, such postings may appear on other social media websites or when searches are executed on the subject of your posting. Please note that whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information on public web pages, that information will be available to the public.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

Our website is a general audience site, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If you become aware that a child has provided us with personal information without parental consent, please contact us at [email protected] and we will take steps to remove such information and terminate the child’s account or information.

OTHER INFORMATION

Other Information We May Collect. “Other Information” is any information that does not reveal your specific identity, such as:

  • Browser and device information
  • Server log file information
  • Information collected through cookies, pixel tags, and other technologies
  • Demographic information and other information provided by you
  • Location information
  • Aggregated information

We may use and disclose Other Information for any purpose, except where we are required to do so otherwise under applicable law. If we are required to treat Other Information as Personal Information under applicable law, then, in addition to the uses listed in the “How We May Collect Other Information” section below, we may use and disclose Other Information for all the purposes for which we use and disclose Personal Information.

AGGREGATED AND NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may share aggregated and non-personal information we collect under any of the above circumstances. We may also share it with third parties and affiliated companies to develop and deliver targeted advertising on our websites and on websites of third parties. We may combine non-personal information we collect with additional non-personal information collected from other sources. We also may share aggregated information with third parties, including advisors, advertisers and investors.
In some instances, we may combine Other Information with Personal Information (such as combining your name with your zip code). If we combine any Other Information with Personal Information, the combined information will be treated by us as Personal Information as long as it is combined.

THIRD PARTY SITES

This Privacy Policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information or other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any site to which these Sites contain a link. The inclusion of a link on the Sites does not imply endorsement of the linked site by us or by our affiliates.
While Leads Xclusive LLC does operate its own e-commerce sites, please note that the Sites may contain a link to e-commerce websites, including some e-commerce websites that are Leads Xclusive LLC branded. This Privacy Policy does not govern any e-commerce websites to which the Sites may contain a link, unless such a website contains a link to this Privacy Policy. Any Personal Information that you provide through the e-commerce website will be subject to the privacy policy of the e-commerce site, and not this Privacy Policy. We have no control over, and shall not be responsible for, the use of information collected through the e-commerce site.
This Privacy Policy does not create rights enforceable by third parties or require disclosure of any personal information relating to users of the website.

SECURITY

We use reasonable organizational, technical and administrative measures to protect Personal Information under our control. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or data storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of any account you might have with us has been compromised), please immediately notify us of the problem by contacting us in accordance with the “Contacting Us” section below (note that physical mail notification will delay the time it takes for us to respond to the problem).

CHOICES AND ACCESS

Your choices regarding our use and disclosure of your Personal Information
We give you choices regarding our use and disclosure of your Personal Information for marketing purposes.

  • If at any time you wish to stop receiving phone, mail, SMS, and email marketing communications from us, please just let us know by emailing, calling or writing to us using the contact information listed below in the “Contacting Us” section or by using the unsubscribe feature in the marketing email you received. In your request, please indicate that you wish to stop receiving email marketing communications from us.
  • In addition, we will not disclose your Personal Information to third parties, including our subsidiaries, for the third party’s direct marketing purposes once we have received and processed a request from you that your Personal Information not be shared with third parties for that purpose. If you would like to submit such a request, please just let us know by emailing, calling or writing to us using the contact information listed below in the “Contacting Us” section. Please clearly indicate that you request that Leads Xclusive LLC not disclose your Personal Information to Leads Xclusive LLC subsidiaries and/or other third parties for their direct marketing purposes.

Please note that changes may not be effective immediately. We will endeavor to comply with your request(s) as soon as reasonably practicable. Please also note that if you do opt-out of receiving marketing-related messages from us, we may still send you important administrative messages, and you cannot opt-out from receiving administrative messages.

HOW YOU CAN ACCESS, CHANGE OR SUPPRESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

To review, correct, update, suppress, delete or otherwise limit our use of your Personal Information that has been previously provided to us, please email, call or write to us using the contact information listed below in the “Contacting Us” section and clearly describe your request.
In your request, please make clear what information you would like to have changed, whether you would like to have your Personal Information suppressed from our database or otherwise let us know what limitations you would like to put on our use of your Personal Information. We will try to comply with your request as soon as reasonably practicable. Note that despite our efforts, there may be residual information that will remain within our databases and other records, which will not be removed or changed. Further, please note that we may need to retain certain information for recordkeeping purposes and/or to complete any transactions that you began prior to requesting such change or deletion (e.g., when you make a purchase or enter a promotion, you may not be able to change or delete the Personal Information provided until after the completion of such purchase or promotion).
If you are under 18 and a registered user of the Sites, you may ask us to remove content or information that you have posted to the Sites by writing to us at, Leads Xclusive LLC, Attn: Website Privacy Policy, 30 N. Gould Street, Sheridan WY 82801. Please note that your request does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the content or information, as, for example, some of your content may have been reposted by another user.

RETENTION PERIOD

We will retain your Personal Information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER

Your Personal Information may be stored and processed in any country where we have facilities or service providers, and by using our Sites you consent to the transfer of information to countries outside of your country of residence, including the United States, which may provide for different data protection rules than in your country.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

We ask that you not send us, and you not disclose, any sensitive Personal Information (e.g., information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health or medical condition, criminal background or trade union membership) on or through the Sites or otherwise to us.

UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may change this Privacy Policy. Please take a look at the “Last Updated” legend at the top of this page to see when this Privacy Policy was last revised. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective when we post the revised Privacy Policy on a Site. Your use of the Sites following these changes means that you accept the revised Privacy Policy.

CONTACTING US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us as follows:

  1. You may email us at: [email protected]
  2. You may call us at (877) 647-6486
  3. You may send mail to the following postal mail address:

Attn: (877) 647-6486
Leads Xclusive LLC / Privacy Policy Inquiry
30 N. Gould Street
Sheridan WY 82801
*Please note that email communications are not always secure; so please do not include credit card information or sensitive information in your emails to us.

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

Effective date: January 1, 2020
This privacy notice is for California residents, supplements the information provided in the Privacy Policy set forth above, and applies solely to visitors, users, and others who reside in California (“consumers” or “you”). Leads Xclusive LLC provides this notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and other California privacy laws.

INFORMATION LEADS XCLUSIVE LLC COLLECTS

In the past 12 months, Leads Xclusive LLC may have collected categories of personal information that may fall within the following categories identified in California Civil Code section 1798.140(o)(1):

  1. Identifiers such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, social security number, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.
  2. Any categories of personal information described in subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80 of the California Civil Code.
  3. Section 1798.80 defines “personal information” as the following, which may overlap with other information contained within other sections of this disclosure:
    • any information that identifies, relates to, describes, or is capable of being associated with, a particular individual, including, but not limited to, his or her name, signature, social security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification, card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information.
    • “Personal information” does not include publicly available information that is lawfully made available to the general public from federal, state, or local government records.
  4. Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law.
    • California includes the following categories as “protected classifications”: age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, and genetic information (including familial genetic information).
  5. Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.
  6. Biometric information.
  7. Internet or other electronic network activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement.
  8. Geolocation data.
  9. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.
  10. Professional or employment-related information.
  11. Education information, defined as information that is not publicly available personally identifiable information as defined in the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99).
  12. Inferences drawn from any of the information identified in this subdivision to create a profile about a consumer reflecting the consumer’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, preferences, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.

Personal information does not include:

  • Publicly-available information, including from government records
  • De-identified or aggregated consumer information.
  • Information excluded from the scope of the CCPA, including:
    • health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data;
    • personal information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver’s Privacy Protection Act of 1994.

SOURCES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Leads Xclusive LLC obtains the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:

  • Directly from consumers when they provide Leads Xclusive LLC with their personal information.
  • From third parties and affiliates that interact with us in connection with the services we perform.

USE AND SALE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Leads Xclusive LLC may use or disclose the personal information it collects for one or more of the following business purposes:

  • To provide information, products, or services consumers request from Leads Xclusive LLC. For example, if consumers provide Leads Xclusive LLC with personal information in order to receive home improvement services, Leads Xclusive LLC will use or disclose the information to third parties to offer and provide those services.
  • To provide you with email alerts and other notices concerning services that may be of interest to you.
  • For research, analysis, testing, and product development.
  • To carry out its obligations and enforce its rights.
  • To comply with a legal obligation.

Please note that your personal information may be sold by Leads Xclusive LLC and you have the right to opt out of the sale of your personal information at the following email: [email protected]

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION SOLD IN THE PAST 12 MONTHS

Within the previous 12 months, Leads Xclusive LLC may have sold personal information that falls within the following categories of information identified in California Civil Code section 1798.140(o)(1):

  • Identifiers such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.
  • Any categories of personal information described in subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80 of the California Civil Code.
  • Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.
  • Internet or other electronic network activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement.
  • Geolocation data.
  • Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION DISCLOSED FOR A BUSINESS PURPOSE IN THE PAST 12 MONTHS

Within the previous 12 months, Leads Xclusive LLC may have disclosed for a business purpose information that falls within the following categories of information identified in California Civil Code section 1798.140(o)(1):

  • Identifiers such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.
  • Any categories of personal information described in subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80 of the California Civil Code.
  • Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.
  • Internet or other electronic network activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement.
  • Geolocation data.
  • Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.

CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS MAY ALSO TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THE FOLLOWING RIGHTS

  • You may request, up to two times each year, that we disclose to you the categories and specific pieces of personal information that we have collected about you, the categories of sources from which your personal information is collected, the business or commercial purpose for collecting your personal information, the categories of personal information that we disclosed for a business purpose, any categories of personal information that we sold about you, the categories of third parties with whom we have shared your personal information, and the business or commercial purpose for selling your personal information, if applicable.
  • You may request that we delete any personal information that we have collected from or about you. Note that there are some reasons we will not be able to fully address your request, such as if we need to complete a transaction for you, to detect and protect against fraudulent and illegal activity, to exercise our rights, or to comply with a legal obligation.
  • You may request to opt out of our sale of your personal information to third parties. This means that, if you opt out, going forward, we will not share your information with such third parties to use for their own commercial purposes unless you later direct us to do so. To effect the opt out, please click on the Do Not Sell My Info link on our website footer or contact us at (877) 647-6486.

To take advantage of any of these rights, please click here or contact us at (877) 647-6486 . For verification purposes, please provide your name, address, telephone number and email address. Further information may be required for verification. We value your privacy and will not discriminate in response to your exercise of your privacy rights. We will respond to your access and deletion requests within 45 days of receipt of your request, after proper verification, unless we need additional time, in which case we will let you know. We will respond to your opt out of sale requests as soon as reasonably possible.
For purposes of compliance with the California Consumer Privacy Act, in addition to the further details as described throughout this Privacy Policy, we make the following disclosures:

  • We collect the following categories of personal information: Identifiers/Contact Information, Commercial information (like your transactional history and service usage), Internet or other electronic network activity information, geolocation, visual and audio information, and profiles and inferences drawn from the above.
  • We disclose the following categories of personal information for a business or commercial purpose: Identifiers/Contact Information, Commercial information, Internet or other electronic network activity information, geolocation, visual and audio information, and profiles and inferences drawn from above
  • We disclose the following categories of personal information to third parties for marketing purposes: Identifiers/Contact Information, Commercial information, Internet or other electronic network activity information, geolocation, visual and audio information, and profiles and inferences drawn from above, which may be considered a “sale” of information under the California Consumer Privacy Act

ANTI-DISCRIMINATION

Leads Xclusive LLC will not discriminate against you because you exercised your rights under California Civil Code section 1798.100, et seq., including, but not limited to, by:

  • Denying goods or services to you.
  • Charging you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties.
  • Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to you.
  • Suggesting that you will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

SECURITY

We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline. Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a closed lock icon at the bottom of your web browser, or looking for “https” at the beginning of the address of the web page.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment. This site uses cookies to improve each visitor’s experience.

Let's Start!

[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]